Privacy Policy

In accordance with applicable law, this Privacy and Data Protection Policy is intended to inform users of how Ledarc processes, protects and retains the information collected from you or when you use the website: www.ledarc.com
Ledarc pays increased vigilance on the respect of the privacy of users and their personal data. As such Ledarc undertakes to scrupulously respect the applicable laws and regulations in accordance with the texts:
Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to computers, files and freedoms (hereinafter the "Data Protection Act") - Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data.
As part of its business activity and for monitoring the behaviour of users on its website for traffic analysis, Ledarc collects and processes personal data.
Ledarc's privacy policy may be amended or supplemented at any time to comply with legislative, regulatory, jurisprudential or technological developments. The date of the last updates of this Privacy Policy - 20/06/2019.

Policy on personal data collected

It is quite possible for a user to browse the website without giving any personal information. If necessary, Ledarc may ask you to enter your last name, first name, email address, telephone number and company. By providing this information, you agree that it will be collected, processed and stored by Ledarc.

Recipients

Only Ledarc is the recipient of your Personal Information. Ledarc does not in any way market the personal data of visitors and users of its website for advertising or commercial purposes.

Duration of the conversation

The retention of personal data may not exceed 36 months.

User Rights

In accordance with current legislation, users have the right to practice by contacting us at contact@ledarc.com
Right of access and communication of data: You can directly ask the person in charge of a file if he has information about you (website, store, bank ...), and request that you are informed about all of this data. The exercise of the right of access makes it possible to check the accuracy of the data and, if necessary, to have it rectified or deleted.
The right of rectification: You can request the correction, the update, the locking or the suppression of the information concerning you. The right of rectification completes the right of access.
The right of opposition: You can object, for legitimate reasons, to appear in a file. You may object to your data being disseminated, transmitted or stored.
Response time: Ledarc agrees to respond to your request for access, rectification or opposition or any other request for additional information within a reasonable period of time
Ledarc has previously ensured the implementation by its providers of adequate guarantees and compliance with strict conditions of confidentiality, use and protection of data.
Complaint to the administrative authority: In case of non compliance with this policy, the user may, in case of dispute, file a complaint with the CNIL whose contact details can be found on the internet address http://www. cnil.fr